Browse Staff by Office

Grants Review Branch

Select staff are listed in alphabetical order by last name. Read a description of the Grants Review Branch.

Name Email Address Phone Number Title Research Description
Connaughton, John 301-594-7797 Branch Chief
Barnard, Michele 301-594-8898
  • Deputy Branch Chief
  • Scientific Review Officer
  • Section Chief of Special Emphasis Panels Section
Begum, Najma 301-594-8894 Scientific Review Officer Special Emphasis Panels Section
Camp, Dianne 301-594-7682 Scientific Review Officer Special Emphasis Panels Section
Carver, Tameca 301-594-6020 Extramural Support Assistant Review Support Staff
Cruz, Gishell 301-594-8893 Extramural Support Assistant Review Support Staff
Davila-Bloom, Maria 301-594-7637 Scientific Review Officer Special Emphasis Panels Section
Green-Goodall, Toyia 301-496-4905 Extramural Support Assistant Review Support Staff
Guo, Xiaodu 301-594-4719 Scientific Review Officer Training and Mentored Research Section
Hoffert, Jason 301-496-9010 Scientific Review Officer Training and Mentored Research Section
Jerkins, Ann 301-594-2242 Scientific Review Officer Special Emphasis Panels Section
Mack, Sylvia 301-402-7650 Extramural Support Assistant Review Support Staff
Morris, Ryan 301-480-1296 Scientific Review Officer Special Emphasis Panel Section
Perry, Iris 301-594-8887 Lead Extramural Support Assistant Review Support Staff
Repique Schroder, Charlene 301-594-7791 Scientific Review Officer Special Emphasis Panels Section
Rushing, Paul 301-594-8895 Scientific Review Officer Special Emphasis Panels Section
Sanovich, Elena 301-594-8886 Scientific Review Officer Special Emphasis Panels Section
Tatham, Thomas 301-594-3993 Scientific Review Officer Training and Mentored Research Section
Woynarowska, Barbara 301-402-7172
  • Scientific Review Officer
  • Section Chief of Training and Mentored Research Section
Training and Mentored Research Section
Yang, Jian 301-594-7799 Scientific Review Officer Special Emphasis Panels Section